中文English

Vivaprime Men 50+

Mission Vivacare Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
L-Arginine5 mg — 0%
Ashwagandha25 mg — 0%
Boron0.05 mg — 0%
Bacopa12.5 mg — —
Calcium39.9 mg 3%
2%
Coenzyme Q102.5 mg — 1%
Chromium31.2 mcg 89%
—
Copper0.38 mg 42%
4%
Ginkgo biloba2.5 mg — 1%
Ginseng (Panax / American / Siberian)7.5 mg — 0%
Inositol2.5 mg — —
Potassium25 mg 1%
—
Lecithin / phospholipids (phosphatidylcholine)6.25 mg — 0%
Alpha-lipoic acid25 mg — 4%
Lycopene7.5 mg — —
Magnesium16.2 mg 4%
5%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Passionflower7.5 mg — 0%
Resveratrol2.5 mg — 2%
Saw palmetto80 mg — 2%
Selenium50 mcg 91%
12%
Turmeric / curcumin7.5 mg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12.5 mg 1042%
—
Vitamin B1218.8 mcg 781%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)37.5 mg 234%
107%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)15 mg 300%
—
Vitamin B625 mg 1471%
25%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)56.2 mcg 188%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C50 mg 56%
2%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E33.5 mg 223%
3%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Phosphore
Dicalcium phosphate
19.5 mg—
Manganese
Manganese HVP chelate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Withania somnifera 25 mg25 mg ok
Eleutherococcus senticosus
Root extract
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
L-Arginine 5 mg5 mg ok
Beta-carotene
All-trans beta carotene
525 mcg525 mcg not comparable
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
33.5 mg AT33.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium fructoborate
0.1 mg0.1 mg suspect
Potassium
Potassium chloride
25 mg25 mg ok
(3R,3'R,6'R)-beta,epsilon-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Oleoresin of Tagetes erecta
0.3 mg—
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf extract
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf extract
— — not comparable
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
11.6 mg11.6 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
16.2 mg16.2 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
50 mg50 mg ok
All-trans-lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - Fruit flesh
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Phyllanthus emblica
Fruit extract
25 mg— excluded
Folate
Folate
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Passiflora incarnata
Herb top extract
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
18.8 mcg18.8 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal hydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
Lecithin
Soya oil
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Curcuma longa
Rhizome
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic HVP chelate
31.2 mcg31.2 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
15 mg15 mg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Microorganism fermentation
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Coleus forskohlii
Root extract (standardised)
2.5 mg— excluded
Serenoa repens
Fruit lipidosterolic extract
80 mg80 mg ok
Thiamine 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
37.5 mg37.5 mg warning
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Biotin 56.2 mcg56.2 mcg ok
Copper
Copper HVP chelate
375 mcg0.38 mg ok
Inositol
Corn
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Riboflavin 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
(3R,3'R,6'R)-beta,epsilon-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Oleoresin of Tagetes erecta
1.5 mg—
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
25.5 mg25.5 mg ok
Bacopa monnieri
Whole plant (extract)
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
DL-alpha-Lipoic acid 25 mg25 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium-d-pantothenate
2.81 mg2.81 mg ok
Boron
Calcium fructoborate
50 mcg0.05 mg warning
Trans-Resveratrol
Grape skin dry
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset