中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

PhytoMatrix TM

Mannatech Incorporated · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Aloe20 mg — —
Boron0.15 mg — 1%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin17 mg — 3%
Calcium98.5 mg 8%
4%
L-Carnitine / ALCAR100 mg — 5%
Chromium41 mcg 117%
—
Cranberry20 mg — —
Copper0.3 mg 33%
3%
Iron1 mg 6%
2%
Fruit & vegetable powders120 mg — —
Grape seed extract (OPC)20 mg — 4%
Iodine21 mcg 14%
2%
Manganese0.4 mg 17%
4%
Molybdenum15 mcg 33%
1%
Selenium23 mcg 42%
6%
Vanadium15 mcg — 1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.33 mg 27%
—
Vitamin B121.5 mcg 62%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.43 mg 33%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.4 mg 28%
13%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1.5 mg 30%
—
Vitamin B60.53 mg 31%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)45 mcg 150%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)161 mcg 40%
16%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E5 mg 33%
0%
Zinc2.43 mg 22%
6%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Iodine
Sodium iodide
21 µg21 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine HCl
327 mcg0.33 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc sulfate
2.43 mg2.43 mg ok
Boron
Boric Acid
154 µg0.15 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
98.5 mg98.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
1.5 µg1.5 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
430 mcg0.43 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
1,500 mcg1,500 mcg not comparable
Vanadium
Vanadyl sulfate
15 µg15 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
41 µg41 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine HCl
527 mcg0.53 mg ok
Brassica oleracea
Florets
20 mg20 mg ok
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Fruit
20 mg20 mg ok
Vitamin D
Ergocalciferol
2.5 µg2.5 mcg ok
Aloe barbadensis
Inner leaf gel
20 mg20 mg ok
Rutin
Flower buds
17 mg17 mg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
300 µg0.3 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese sulfate
0.4 mg0.4 mg ok
Lithothamnium calcareum
Fronds
100 mg100 mg ok
Lithothamnium calcareum
Fronds
— — not comparable
Lithothamnium calcareum
Branch(es)
100 mg100 mg ok
Lithothamnium calcareum
Branch(es)
— — not comparable
Pantothenic acid
Calcium pantothenate
1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Skin
20 mg20 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
15 µg15 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
5 mg AT5 mg ok
Malpighia glabra
Fruit
100 mg100 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
45 µg45 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenate
23 µg23 mcg ok
Iron
Ferrous sulfate
1 mg1 mg ok
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
4.4 mg4.4 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
161 µg161 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset