中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

ADVANCE WITH IRON

Future Formulations Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium66.7 mg 5%
3%
Choline8.33 mg 2%
0%
Chromium25 mcg 71%
—
Copper0.17 mg 19%
2%
Iron2.5 mg 14%
6%
Inositol8.33 mg — —
Potassium8.33 mg 0%
—
Magnesium66.7 mg 16%
19%
Manganese1.67 mg 73%
15%
Molybdenum8.33 mcg 19%
0%
Selenium16.7 mcg 30%
4%
Vanadium8.33 mcg — 0%
Vitamin A625 mcg 69%
21%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)8.33 mg 694%
—
Vitamin B1233.3 mcg 1387%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)5.86 mg 451%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)8.33 mg 52%
24%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)8.33 mg 167%
—
Vitamin B614.2 mg 835%
14%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)70 mcg 18%
7%
Vitamin C50 mg 56%
2%
Vitamin D0.42 mcg 2%
0%
Vitamin E22.3 mg 149%
2%
Zinc3.33 mg 30%
8%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Manganese
Manganese citrate
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Choline
Choline dihydrogen citrate
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
50 mg50 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
5.86 mg5.86 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin-5-phosphate
5.86 mg5.86 mg ok
Iron
Iron (II) citrate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
250 mcg RAE250 mcg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium HVP chelate
8.33 mcg8.33 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
All-trans-beta-carotene
375 mcg RAE375 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
All-trans-beta-carotene
— — not comparable
Zinc
Zinc citrate
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Vitamin D3
Cholecalciferol
0.42 mcg0.42 mcg ok
Copper
Copper citrate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
22.3 mg ATE22.3 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
8.33 mcg8.33 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic HVP chelate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Niacin
Niacin
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
0.07 mg70 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
14.2 mg14.2 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine 5-phosphate
14.2 mg14.2 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset