中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

ExpectPlus

2133979 Ontario Corp · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium125 mg 10%
5%
Chromium12.5 mcg 36%
—
Copper1 mg 111%
10%
Iron22.5 mg 125%
50%
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Magnesium25 mg 6%
7%
Manganese2.5 mg 109%
23%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium12.5 mcg 23%
3%
Vitamin A225 mcg 25%
8%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.5 mg 125%
—
Vitamin B126 mcg 250%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.7 mg 131%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)4.6 mg 92%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)15 mcg 50%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)500 mcg 125%
50%
Vitamin C50 mg 56%
2%
Vitamin D3.12 mcg 16%
3%
Vitamin E10.1 mg 67%
1%
Zinc12.5 mg 114%
31%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc oxide
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
DL-Pantothenic acid
4.6 mg4.6 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
450 mcg450 mcg not comparable
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate (VI) dihydrate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid 2-O-glucoside
50 mg50 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
22.5 mg22.5 mg ok
Folate 0.5 mg500 mcg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
10 mg10 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Biotin
Biocytin
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin B12 6 mcg6 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodate
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
125 mg125 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
25 mg25 mg ok
Copper
Cupric citrate
1 mg1 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
225 mcg RAE225 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.12 mcg3.12 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin E
DL-alpha tocopheryl acetate
10.1 mg AT10.1 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset