中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Vitality Women Prenatal

Melaleuca, Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.075 mg — 0%
Calcium150 mg 12%
6%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper1.5 mg 167%
15%
Iron4.5 mg 25%
10%
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Magnesium112 mg 27%
32%
Manganese1.25 mg 54%
11%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Selenium52.5 mcg 95%
13%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)4.2 mg 350%
—
Vitamin B128 mcg 333%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)5 mg 385%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)37.5 mg 234%
107%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)500 mcg 125%
50%
Vitamin C75 mg 83%
4%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E10 mg 67%
1%
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc sulfate
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
1.5 mg1.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
75 mg75 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Boron
Boric Acid
75 mcg0.075 mg warning
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl succinate
10 mg AT10 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium chloride
150 mg150 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium gluconate
150 mg150 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
150 mg150 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
150 mg150 mg ok
Calcium
Dicalcium phosphate
150 mg150 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
5 mg5 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
900 mcg900 mcg not comparable
Chromium
Chromic chloride hexahydrate
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
112 mg112 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
112 mg112 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium sulfate
112 mg112 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium lactate
112 mg112 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese sulfate
1,250 mcg1.25 mg ok
Folate
Folate
500 mcg500 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Iron
Ferrous sulfate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
4.2 mg4.2 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
52.5 mcg52.5 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
37.5 mg37.5 mg warning
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
8 mcg8 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2.5 µg2.5 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset