中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Truehope EMP Advanced

Synergy Group of Canada Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.028 mg — 0%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin16 mg — 3%
Calcium88 mg 7%
4%
Chromium41.6 mcg 119%
—
Copper0.48 mg 53%
5%
Iron0.9 mg 5%
2%
Ginkgo biloba2.4 mg — 1%
Grape seed extract (OPC)3 mg — 1%
Iodine13.6 mcg 9%
1%
Potassium16 mg 0%
—
Magnesium40 mg 10%
11%
Manganese0.64 mg 28%
6%
Molybdenum9.6 mcg 21%
0%
Phosphorus56 mg 4%
1%
Selenium13.6 mcg 25%
3%
Trace minerals (mixed)0.002 mg — —
Vanadium79.6 mcg — 4%
Vitamin A115 mcg 13%
4%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.2 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B1260 mcg 2500%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.9 mg 69%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)6 mg 38%
17%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1.4 mg 28%
—
Vitamin B62.4 mg 141%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)72 mcg 240%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)96 mcg 24%
10%
Vitamin C40 mg 44%
2%
Vitamin D2.4 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E16 mg 107%
2%
Zinc3.2 mg 29%
8%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
2.4 mg2.4 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Seed(s)
3 mg3 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Nickel
Nickel sulfate
1.96 mcg0.002 mg ok
2-Amino-3-phenyl-propanoic acid 24 mg—
Zinc
Zinc oxide
3.2 mg3.2 mg ok
(2S)-2-Aminoglutaramic acid 12 mg—
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2.4 mcg2.4 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
16 mg16 mg ok
Vanadium
Sodium metavanadate
79.6 mcg79.6 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride
41.6 mcg41.6 mcg ok
2-(Hydroxy)-N,N,N-triethylethanaminium bitartrate 36 mg—
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.9 mg0.9 mg ok
Bis(2-Carboxyethylgermaniumsesquioxide) 1.38 mg—
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Peel
16 mg16 mg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Peel
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Peel
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Fruit(s)
16 mg16 mg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Fruit(s)
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Fruit(s)
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Citrus spp. (lemon, orange, grapefruit, lime, and tangerine)
16 mg16 mg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Citrus spp. (lemon, orange, grapefruit, lime, and tangerine)
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Citrus spp. (lemon, orange, grapefruit, lime, and tangerine)
— — not comparable
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
40 mg40 mg ok
1alpha, 2alpha, 3alpha, 4beta, 5alpha, 6beta hexahydroxycyclohexane 12 mg—
Biotin
d-biotin
72 mcg72 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
40 mg40 mg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
6 mg6 mg ok
Phosphorus
Calcium phosphate dibasic
56 mg56 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
96 mcg96 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
88 mg88 mg ok
L-gamma-methylthio-alpha-aminobutyric acid 4 mg—
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
9.6 mcg9.6 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese carbonate
0.64 mg0.64 mg ok
Iodine
Stem(s)
13.6 mcg13.6 mcg ok
Iodine
Leaf/Leaves
13.6 mcg13.6 mcg ok
Iodine
Laminaria digitata
13.6 mcg13.6 mcg ok
Iodine
Ascophyllum nodosum
13.6 mcg13.6 mcg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
1.4 mg1.4 mg ok
Boron
Boric Acid
28 mcg0.028 mg warning
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1.2 mg1.2 mg ok
Copper
Copper (cupric) sulfate
0.48 mg0.48 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
13.6 mcg13.6 mcg ok
Iron
Iron (ferrous) fumarate
0.9 mg0.9 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl succinate
16 mg16 mg ok
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf/Leaves
2.4 mg2.4 mg ok
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf/Leaves
— — not comparable
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
115 mcg115 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset