中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prime Health Advance-Multivitamin/Mineral Supplement

Prime Health Ltd. (Canada Global Life Sciences) · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium200 mg 15%
8%
Chromium50 mcg 143%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron2 mg 11%
4%
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Potassium20 mg 0%
—
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese2.5 mg 109%
23%
Molybdenum22.5 mcg 50%
1%
Selenium35 mcg 64%
9%
Vitamin A444 mcg 49%
15%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.25 mg 104%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2.5 mg 192%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)7.5 mg 47%
21%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)5 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B62.5 mg 147%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)22.5 mcg 75%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)300 mcg 75%
30%
Vitamin C125 mg 139%
6%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E67.1 mg 447%
7%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
444 mcg RAE444 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) gluconate
500 mcg0.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
50 mg50 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
200 mg200 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
200 mg200 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) polynicotinate
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
67.1 mg AT67.1 mg ok
Iron
Iron fumarate
2 mg2 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum citrate
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyroxidine hydrochloride
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
125 mg125 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
20 mg20 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium yeast
35 mcg35 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
300 mcg300 mcg not comparable
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
5 mg5 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
300 mcg300 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset