中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Ultra Balance III Tab

Douglas Laboratories Canada · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium83.3 mg 6%
3%
Choline25 mg 5%
1%
Chromium33.3 mcg 95%
—
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Iron3.33 mg 18%
7%
Iodine33 mcg 22%
3%
Inositol16.6 mg — —
Potassium16.5 mg 0%
—
Magnesium83.3 mg 20%
24%
Manganese3.33 mg 145%
30%
Molybdenum16.6 mcg 37%
1%
Selenium33.3 mcg 61%
8%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)16.6 mg 1383%
—
Vitamin B1216.6 mcg 692%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)8.33 mg 641%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)31.7 mg 198%
90%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)83.3 mg 1666%
—
Vitamin B616.6 mg 976%
17%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)50 mcg 167%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C200 mg 222%
10%
Vitamin E45 mg 300%
4%
Zinc4.16 mg 38%
10%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Selenium
Proteinate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Inositol
Inositol
16.6 mg16.6 mg ok
Vitamin A
Palmitate
915 µg RAE— not comparable
Folate
Folic acid
0.13 mg133 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
16.6 mcg16.6 mcg ok
Potassium
Proteinate
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Proteinate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium ascorbate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
16.6 mg16.6 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Iron
Proteinate
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
200 mg200 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
0.033 mg33 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Manganese
Proteinate
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
6.66 mg6.66 mg ok
Nicotinamide
Nicotinamide
25 mg25 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Chromium
Proteinate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Zinc
Proteinate
4.16 mg4.16 mg ok
Molybdenum
Proteinate
16.6 mcg16.6 mcg ok
Thiamine
Hydrochloride
16.6 mg16.6 mg ok
Copper
Proteinate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
375 µg RAE— not comparable
Choline
Bitartrate
25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
45 mg AT45 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset