中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Vitamin Code Men (Phase 3) (New Sub.)

Garden of Life Canada · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Calcium135 mg 10%
5%
Coenzyme Q1015 mg — 5%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper0.75 mg 83%
8%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Magnesium40 mg 10%
11%
Manganese2.2 mg 96%
20%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Selenium62.5 mcg 114%
16%
Vanadium5 mcg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)4 mg 333%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2 mg 154%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B64.5 mg 265%
4%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C30 mg 33%
2%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E26.5 mg 176%
3%
Vitamin K40 mcg 33%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
62.5 mcg62.5 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
750 mcg0.75 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
(all-E)-1,1'-(3,7,12,16-Tetramethyl-1,3,5,7,9,11,13,15,17-octadecanonaene-1,18-diyl)bis[2,6,6-trimethylcyclohexene]
Beta carotene
1,890 mcg—
Chromium
Chromic chloride
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Vanadium
Sodium metavanadate
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
2.2 mg2.2 mg ok
Boron
Boron HVP chelate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
4 mg4 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
135 mg135 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
10 mg10 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
26.5 mg AT26.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
30 mg30 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
40 mcg40 mcg ok
Folate
Folate
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Vitamin B12
50 mcg50 mcg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Coenzyme Q10
15 mg15 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
2 mg2 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
40 mg40 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset