中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Vitamin Code 50 and Wiser Men (Phase 3) (New Sub.)

Garden of Life Canada · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Calcium37.5 mg 3%
2%
Coenzyme Q1015 mg — 5%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper0.85 mg 94%
8%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Magnesium15 mg 4%
4%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Selenium62.5 mcg 114%
16%
Vanadium5 mcg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)10 mg 833%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2 mg 154%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B64.5 mg 265%
4%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C30 mg 33%
2%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E26.5 mg 176%
3%
Vitamin K40 mcg 33%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
26.5 mg AT26.5 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Boron
Boron HVP chelate
250 micrograms0.25 mg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
850 micrograms0.85 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
4.5 milligrams4.5 mg ok
(all-E)-1,1'-(3,7,12,16-Tetramethyl-1,3,5,7,9,11,13,15,17-octadecanonaene-1,18-diyl)bis[2,6,6-trimethylcyclohexene]
Beta carotene
1,890 micrograms—
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Coenzyme Q10
15 milligrams15 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
60 micrograms60 mcg ok
Folate
Folate
200 micrograms200 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein chelate
62.5 micrograms62.5 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
40 micrograms40 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 micrograms37.5 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
7.5 milligrams7.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
37.5 milligrams37.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
15 milligrams15 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
1 milligrams1 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Vitamin B12
50 micrograms50 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 micrograms150 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
2 milligrams2 mg ok
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
30 milligrams30 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
37.5 micrograms37.5 mcg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Vanadium
Sodium metavanadate
5 micrograms5 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 micrograms10 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset