中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Protein Shake

CCS Global Import Solutions · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium200 mg 15%
8%
Chromium20 mcg 57%
—
Copper0.03 mg 3%
0%
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Potassium40 mg 1%
—
Magnesium60 mg 14%
17%
Manganese0.34 mg 15%
3%
Molybdenum13 mcg 29%
1%
Phosphorus170 mg 14%
4%
Prebiotics (inulin, FOS, GOS)175 mg — —
Plant protein (pea, soy, rice, hemp)6.94 g — —
Whey protein7.81 g — —
Selenium10.5 mcg 19%
3%
Vitamin A225 mcg 25%
8%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.33 mg 27%
—
Vitamin B120.9 mcg 38%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.33 mg 25%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4 mg 25%
11%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)2.15 mg 43%
—
Vitamin B60.36 mg 21%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)55 mcg 183%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)75 mcg 19%
8%
Vitamin C11 mg 12%
1%
Vitamin D1.5 mcg 8%
2%
Vitamin E3.65 mg 24%
0%
Vitamin K14.5 mcg 12%
—
Zinc2.6 mg 24%
6%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin E
dl-a-tocopherol acetate
3.65 mg ATE3.65 mg ok
Acacia senegal
Acacia senegal, gum
1,350 g1,350 g suspect
Vitamin D
Vitamin D3
1.5 mcg1.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Dimagnesium phosphate
60 mg60 mg ok
Magnesium
Whey protein concentrate
60 mg60 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
60 mg60 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
55 mcg55 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
2.6 mg2.6 mg ok
Zinc
Whey protein concentrate
2.6 mg2.6 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
11 mg11 mg ok
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
1,350 g— excluded
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba
Seed endosperm
1,350 g— excluded
Chromium
Chromium HVP chelate
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
0.36 mg0.36 mg ok
Manganese
Whey protein concentrate
0.34 mg0.34 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese sulfate monohydrate
0.34 mg0.34 mg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Soy protein isolate
4 mg4 mg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
4 mg4 mg ok
Calcium
Whey protein concentrate
200 mg200 mg ok
Calcium
Soy protein isolate
200 mg200 mg ok
Calcium
Dicalcium phosphate
200 mg200 mg ok
Potassium
Soy protein isolate
40 mg40 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium phosphate dibasic
40 mg40 mg ok
Potassium
Whey protein concentrate
40 mg40 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
d-calcium pantothenate
2.15 mg2.15 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytomenadione
14.5 mcg14.5 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
13 mcg13 mcg ok
Selenium
Whey protein concentrate
10.5 mcg10.5 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
10.5 mcg10.5 mcg ok
Soy protein isolate
Glycine Max
6,944 mg6.94 g ok
Soy protein isolate
Glycine Max
— — not comparable
Copper
Copper (II) gluconate
30 mcg0.03 mg ok
Copper
Whey protein concentrate
30 mcg0.03 mg ok
Iodine
Whey protein concentrate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Inulin
Cichorium intybus - Root
175 mg175 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
225 mcg RAE225 mcg ok
Whey Protein Concentrate
Cow's milk
7,812 mg7.81 g ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
0.9 mcg0.9 mcg ok
Phosphorus
Potassium phosphate dibasic
170 mg170 mg ok
Phosphorus
Dicalcium phosphate
170 mg170 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset