中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

GNC MEN"S MEGA MEN ACTIVE TABLET

GNC · Malaysia · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
L-Arginine12.8 mg — 0%
Astaxanthin1.25 mg — 16%
Boron10.2 mg — 51%
BCAA (leucine, isoleucine, valine)25 mg — —
Calcium86.9 mg 7%
3%
L-Carnitine / ALCAR22.1 mg — 1%
Choline14.1 mg 3%
0%
Copper1.05 mg 117%
10%
L-Glutamine12.5 mg — 0%
Green tea / EGCG25 mg — —
Iodine296 mcg 197%
27%
Inositol5 mg — —
Alpha-lipoic acid12.8 mg — 2%
Lutein9.5 mg — 14%
Lycopene9.5 mg — —
Magnesium53.7 mg 13%
15%
Manganese1.07 mg 47%
10%
Molybdenum3,938 mcg 8751%
197%
Taurine12.5 mg — 0%
Vanadium1,050 mcg — 58%
Vitamin A3,000 mcg 333%
100%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)34.6 mg 2885%
—
Vitamin B123,000 mcg 125000%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)16.1 mg 1236%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)26.5 mg 166%
76%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)30.8 mg 616%
—
Vitamin B633.4 mg 1967%
33%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)15,750 mcg 52500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)2,400 mcg 600%
240%
Vitamin C176 mg 196%
9%
Vitamin E73.6 mg 490%
7%
Zeaxanthin0.5 mg — 1%
Zinc13.2 mg 120%
33%

Who's behind it

Company GNC · United States brand_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Harbin Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. unverified [source]
Label source:Malaysia NPRA · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
L-Arginine 12.8 mg12.8 mg ok
L-Carnitine Fumarate 22.1 mg22.1 mg ok
D-Biotin 15.8 mg15,750 mcg ok
Calcium Carbonate 217 mg86.9 mg warning
Calcium Citrate Malate 63.7 mg63.7 mg not comparable
Calcium Ascorbate 94 mg94 mg ok
ZEAXANTHIN 0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Vitamin D2 1.15 mg1,150 mcg suspect
Potassium iodide 0.39 mg296 mcg warning
ASTAXANTHIN 1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
VITAMIN A PALMITATE 3 mg3,000 mcg ok
Natural Beta Carotene 11 mg11,000 mcg not comparable
LUTEIN 9.5 mg9.5 mg ok
L-GLUTAMINE 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
L-TAURINE 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Green Tea Leaf Extract 25 mg25 mg ok
Riboflavin 16.1 mg16.1 mg ok
Calcium D-pantothenate 30.8 mg30.8 mg ok
THIAMINE MONONITRATE 34.6 mg34.6 mg ok
Sodium Metavanadate 1.05 mg1,050 mcg ok
Folic Acid 2.4 mg2,400 mcg warning
Cyanocobalamin 3 mg3,000 mcg ok
Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate 3.3 mg1.07 mg warning
MOLYBDENUM 3.94 mg3,938 mcg warning
Silicon dioxide 7 mg—
Inositol 5 mg5 mg ok
Copper Gluconate 7.5 mg1.05 mg warning
Lycopene 9.5 mg9.5 mg ok
Boron Amino Acid Complex 10.2 mg10.2 mg ok
Niacin 10.5 mg10.5 mg ok
CHOLINE BITARTRATE 14.1 mg14.1 mg ok
ALPHA LIPOIC ACID 12.8 mg12.8 mg ok
Niacinamide 16 mg16 mg ok
Zinc Oxide 16.4 mg13.2 mg warning
L-Valine 25 mg25 mg ok
L-Leucine 25 mg25 mg ok
L-ISOLEUCINE 25 mg25 mg ok
D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE 73.6 mg73.6 mg ok
ASCORBIC ACID 82.2 mg82.2 mg ok
Magnesium Oxide 89.1 mg53.7 mg warning
Pyridoxine hydrochloride 33.4 mg33.4 mg ok
Selenium Amino Acid Chelate 52.5 mg52,500 mcg not comparable
CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE 31.5 mg31,500 mcg not comparable

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset