中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

NUMÈRE Prenatal Formula

Natural Vitamin Direct · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium25 mg 2%
1%
Chromium4.5 mcg 13%
—
Copper0.2 mg 22%
2%
Iron2.7 mg 15%
6%
Iodine15 mcg 10%
1%
Magnesium5 mg 1%
1%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum5 mcg 11%
0%
Selenium5 mcg 9%
1%
Vitamin A67.5 mcg 8%
2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.3 mg 25%
—
Vitamin B121.2 mcg 50%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.34 mg 26%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)2 mg 12%
6%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1 mg 20%
—
Vitamin B61 mg 59%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)3 mcg 10%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C10 mg 11%
0%
Vitamin D0.62 mcg 3%
1%
Vitamin E1.35 mg 9%
0%
Zinc2.5 mg 23%
6%

Who's behind it

Company Natural Vitamin Direct Inc · CA licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin E 1.35 mg ATE1.35 mg ok
Copper 0.2 mg0.2 mg ok
Vitamin B12 1.2 mcg1.2 mcg ok
Magnesium 5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin B6 1 mg1 mg ok
Biotin 0.003 mg3 mcg ok
Vitamin D 0.62 mcg0.62 mcg ok
Iron 2.7 mg2.7 mg ok
Chromium 4.5 mcg4.5 mcg ok
Beta-carotene 22.5 mcg RAE22.5 mcg ok
Beta-carotene 45 mcg45 mcg not comparable
Calcium 25 mg25 mg ok
Folate 0.1 mg100 mcg ok
Iodine 0.015 mg15 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid 1 mg1 mg ok
Vitamin C 10 mg10 mg ok
Vitamin A 45 mcg RAE45 mcg ok
Zinc 2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Manganese 0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Riboflavin 0.34 mg0.34 mg ok
Molybdenum 0.005 mg5 mcg ok
Selenium 0.005 mg5 mcg ok
Thiamine 0.3 mg0.3 mg ok
Niacinamide 2 mg2 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset