中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

ULTRA SURCE OF LIFE TABLETS - NO IRON

Natural Organics Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Astragalus1.67 mg — 0%
Boron0.33 mg — 2%
Betaine HCl8.33 mg — 0%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin20 mg — 3%
Calcium66.7 mg 5%
3%
L-Carnitine / ALCAR33.3 mg — 2%
Choline10 mg 2%
0%
Chromium6.67 mcg 19%
—
Cranberry0.72 mg — —
Copper0.17 mg 19%
2%
Echinacea1.67 mg — 0%
Digestive enzymes16 mg — —
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)0.0042 g — —
Fruit & vegetable powders0.72 mg — —
Garlic0.72 mg — 0%
Ginkgo biloba1.67 mg — 1%
Ginseng (Panax / American / Siberian)1.67 mg — 0%
GLA (borage, evening primrose, black currant)16.7 mg — 0%
Glutathione2.77 mg — —
Grape seed extract (OPC)5.16 mg — 1%
Green tea / EGCG1.67 mg — —
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders3.11 mg — —
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Inositol10 mg — —
Potassium16.7 mg 0%
—
Lutein1 mg — 1%
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Milk thistle / silymarin1.67 mg — 0%
Manganese1.33 mg 58%
12%
Bee propolis / royal jelly / pollen33.3 mg — 6%
Plant protein (pea, soy, rice, hemp)0.0083 g — —
Schisandra1.67 mg — —
Selenium8.33 mcg 15%
2%
Spirulina / chlorella33.3 mg — 0%
Turmeric / curcumin1.67 mg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)8.33 mg 694%
—
Vitamin B1266.7 mcg 2778%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)8.33 mg 641%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)13.3 mg 83%
38%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)20 mg 400%
—
Vitamin B68.33 mg 490%
8%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)33.3 mcg 111%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C333 mg 370%
17%
Vitamin D3.33 mcg 17%
3%
Vitamin E44.6 mg 297%
4%
Vitamin K26.7 mcg 22%
—
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Brassica oleracea
Aerial parts
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Brassica oleracea
Florets
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Allium sativum
Clove
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Seed(s)
0.72 mg0.72 mg warning
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg0.72 mg warning
Modified citrus pectin
Citrus spp. - soluble fibre
4.17 mg0.0042 g warning
Daucus carota
Root
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Chlorella vulgaris
Broken cell
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Chlorella vulgaris
Whole plant
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Handroanthus impetiginosus
Bark
1.67 mg— excluded
Inositol 10 mg10 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc monomethionine
5 mg5 mg ok
Papain
Carica papaya, fruit
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Papain
Carica papaya, fruit
1,340 FCC PU— not comparable
Riboflavin
Riboflavin HCl
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Myrciaria dubia
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg— excluded
Chromium
Polynicotinate
6.67 mcg6.67 mcg ok
Bee pollen
Anther
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Bee pollen
Stamen
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Vitamin D
Ergocalciferol
3.33 mcg3.33 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Yeast
3.33 mcg3.33 mcg ok
Manganese
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (HPV) Chelate
1.33 mg1.33 mg ok
Hordeum vulgare
Young leaves
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
3-[[6-0-(6-deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl)-beta-D-glucopyranosyl] oxy-2(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5, 7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
Leaf
8.33 mg—
3-[[6-0-(6-deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl)-beta-D-glucopyranosyl] oxy-2(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5, 7-dihydroxy-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
Styphnolobium japonicum
8.33 mg—
Rubus idaeus
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Lithothamnion calcareum f. corallioides
Whole plant
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
333 mg333 mg ok
D-Galacto-L-arabinan
Larix occidentalis gum
4.17 mg—
Selenium
Selenomethionine
8.33 mcg8.33 mcg ok
Selenium
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (HPV) Chelate
8.33 mcg8.33 mcg ok
Lycopersicon esculentum
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg— excluded
L-alpha-Acetamido-beta-mercaptopropionic acid 2.77 mg—
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
Petroselinum crispum
Leaf
0.72 mg— excluded
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus oryzae
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
4-alpha-D-Glucan glucanohydrolase
Aspergillus oryzae
10.1 FCC DU— not comparable
Palmaria palmata
Whole plant
33.3 mg— excluded
Rhodymenia palmata
Whole plant
33.3 mg— excluded
Schisandra chinensis
Fruit
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Pectin
Malus domestica (Apple), Fruit
4.17 mg0.0042 g warning
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus limon - Fruit peel
20 mg20 mg ok
Helianthus annuus
Seed oil
23.3 mg— excluded
Helianthus annuus
Seed oil
— — excluded
Helianthus annuus
Seed oil
— — excluded
Helianthus annuus
Seed oil
— — excluded
Biotin
Biotin
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
1-Carboxy-N,N,N-trimethylmethanaminium chloride
Beets
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
1-Carboxy-N,N,N-trimethylmethanaminium chloride
molasses
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Choline 10 mg10 mg ok
Hordeum vulgare
Aerial parts
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phylloquinone
26.7 mcg26.7 mcg ok
Avena sativa
Seed Bran
4.17 mg— excluded
2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-3,5,7-trihydroxychromen-4-one
Dimorphandra mollis
10 mg—
Laminaria digitata
Whole plant
33.3 mg— excluded
Curcuma longa
Rhizome
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Fruit Bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - fruit
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok
Fruit Bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - fruit
15,996 FCC PU— not comparable
Fragaria spp.
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg—
Allium cepa
Bulb
0.72 mg— excluded
Pea protein isolate 8.33 mg0.0083 g warning
Chondrus crispus
Whole plant
1.67 mg— excluded
4-Aminobenzoic acid 5 mg—
Citrus sinensis
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Iodine
Kelp
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Rhizopus oryzae
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Triacylglycerol lipase
Rhizopus oryzae
0.34 FCC LU— not comparable
Glutathione 2.77 mg2.77 mg ok
Prunus persica
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Calcium
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (HPV) Chelate
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine HCl
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Thymus vulgaris
Leaf
1.67 mg— excluded
Ligustrum lucidum
Fruit
1.67 mg— excluded
Malus domestica
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine HCl
8.33 mg8.33 mg ok
Prunus armeniaca
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Lutein
Marigold flower (Tagetes erecta)
1 mg1 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Spirulina platensis
Whole plant
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium pantothenate
20 mg20 mg ok
Brassica oleracea
Leaf
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Copper
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (HPV) Chelate
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Apium graveolens
Seed(s)
0.72 mg— excluded
Astragalus membranaceus
Root
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
133 mcg133 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl succinate
44.6 mg AT44.6 mg ok
Ascophyllum nodosum
Whole plant
33.3 mg— excluded
Vitis vinifera
Seed(s)
2.77 mg2.77 mg ok
Potassium
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (HPV) Chelate
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Octacosanol
Sugar cane
66.7 mcg—
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Silybum marianum
Seed(s)
1.67 mg1.67 mg warning
Magnesium
Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (HPV) Chelate
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Panax ginseng
Root
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
2,000 mcg2,000 mcg not comparable
Musa spp.
Fruit concentrate
0.72 mg—
Echinacea angustifolia
Root
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Beta vulgaris
Aerial parts
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
4-(1,3;1,4)-beta-D-Glucan 4-glucanohydrolase
Trichoderma longibrachiatum
6.6 FCC CU— not comparable
Medicago sativa
Herb top
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok
Proteinases
Aspergillus oryzae
0.67 mg—
Proteinases
Aspergillus oryzae
50.2 FCC HUT—
Vitis vinifera
Fruit
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
(2S)-7-[[6-O-(6-Deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl)-beta-D-glucopyranosyl]oxy]-2,3-dihydro-5-hydroxy-2-(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
Citrus limon
3.33 mg—
(2S)-7-[[6-O-(6-Deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl)-beta-D-glucopyranosyl]oxy]-2,3-dihydro-5-hydroxy-2-(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
Exocarp
3.33 mg—
Ribes nigrum
Seed oil
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Carica papaya
Fruit
0.72 mg0.72 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset