中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Malteada OML Vanilla

Omnilife Canada Inc. · Canada · powder

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium32.4 mg 2%
1%
Chloride39.5 mg 2%
1%
Chromium0.2 mcg 1%
—
Copper0.26 mg 29%
3%
Iron2.5 mg 14%
6%
Iodine20 mcg 13%
2%
Potassium43.6 mg 1%
—
Magnesium33.5 mg 8%
10%
Manganese0.33 mg 14%
3%
Molybdenum11.9 mcg 26%
1%
Selenium13.5 mcg 25%
3%
Vitamin A362 mcg 40%
12%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.2 mg 17%
—
Vitamin B120.8 mcg 33%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.28 mg 22%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)2.6 mg 16%
7%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1.35 mg 27%
—
Vitamin B60.25 mg 15%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)61 mcg 203%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)60 mcg 15%
6%
Vitamin D1.65 mcg 8%
2%
Vitamin E1.84 mg 12%
0%
Zinc1.85 mg 17%
5%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calcium
Calcium phosphate tribasic
32.4 milligrams32.4 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
0.33 milligrams0.33 mg ok
Vitamin E
dl-a-tocopherol acetate
1.84 milligrams1.84 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic HVP chelate
0.2 micrograms0.2 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
362 micrograms362 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
0.02 milligrams20 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Vitamin D3
1.65 micrograms1.65 mcg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
2.6 milligrams2.6 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
61 micrograms61 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
0.26 milligrams0.26 mg ok
Phosphore
Calcium phosphate tribasic
— —
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
0.2 milligrams0.2 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
0.25 milligrams0.25 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
33.5 milligrams33.5 mg ok
Chloride
Potassium chloride
39.5 milligrams39.5 mg ok
Folate
Folate
60 micrograms60 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Vitamin B12
0.8 micrograms0.8 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
43.6 milligrams43.6 mg ok
Pantothenic acid 1.35 milligrams1.35 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate (VI)
11.9 micrograms11.9 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenate
13.5 micrograms13.5 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.28 milligrams0.28 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
1.85 milligrams1.85 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
2.5 milligrams2.5 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset