中文English

Nutrient 950 w/o iron

Pure Encapsulations · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.33 mg — 2%
Calcium50 mg 4%
2%
Chromium33.3 mcg 95%
—
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Iodine33.3 mcg 22%
3%
Potassium16.5 mg 0%
—
Lutein0.0833 mg — 0%
Lycopene0.0416 mg — —
Magnesium33 mg 8%
9%
Manganese1.67 mg 73%
15%
Molybdenum16.6 mcg 37%
1%
Selenium33.3 mcg 61%
8%
Vanadium33.3 mcg — 2%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)16.7 mg 1392%
—
Vitamin B12167 mcg 6942%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)31.7 mg 198%
91%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)66.7 mg 1334%
—
Vitamin B68.3 mg 488%
8%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)133 mcg 443%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)133 mcg 33%
13%
Vitamin C187 mg 207%
9%
Vitamin D3.33 mcg 17%
3%
Vitamin E44.6 mg 297%
4%
Zeaxanthin0.0167 mg — 0%
Zinc4.17 mg 38%
10%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
187 mg187 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
187 mg187 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium aspartate
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Potassium
Limestone
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium HVP chelate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Vanadium
Limestone
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
167 mcg167 mcg ok
Calcium
Limestone
50 mg50 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
50 mg50 mg ok
Zeaxanthin 16.7 mcg0.0167 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine HCl
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - Fruit flesh
41.6 mcg0.0416 mg ok
Niacinamide 16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Iodine
Limestone
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc picolinate
4.17 mg4.17 mg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene
Blakeslea trispora
1,500 mcg1,500 mcg not comparable
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
16.6 mcg16.6 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Limestone
16.6 mcg16.6 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal hydrochloride
8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol succinate
44.6 mg ATE44.6 mg ok
Vitamin E
Soybean
44.6 mg ATE44.6 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium polynicotinate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium DL-pantothenate
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Copper
Copper glycinate
333 mcg0.33 mg ok
Inositol hexanicotinate 15 mg15 mg ok
Biotin 133 mcg133 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin-5-phosphate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Lutein
Plant
83.3 mcg0.0833 mg ok
Lutein
Marigold flower extract
83.3 mcg0.0833 mg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Selenium
Limestone
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.33 mcg3.33 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Lanolin
3.33 mcg3.33 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese HVP chelate
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Manganese
Limestone
1.67 mg1.67 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
33 mg33 mg ok
Magnesium
Limestone
33 mg33 mg ok
Folate 133 mcg133 mcg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
333 mcg0.33 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset