中文English

Vitamin Code 50 & Wiser Men NP

Garden of Life Canada · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.15 mg — 1%
Calcium16.2 mg 1%
1%
Coenzyme Q107.5 mg — 2%
Chromium30 mcg 86%
—
Copper0.38 mg 42%
4%
Iodine18.8 mcg 12%
2%
Magnesium8.13 mg 2%
2%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum18.8 mcg 42%
1%
Selenium31.2 mcg 57%
8%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1 mg 83%
—
Vitamin B1227.5 mcg 1146%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1 mg 77%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)5 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B61 mg 59%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)75 mcg 250%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C15 mg 17%
1%
Vitamin D6.2 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E5 mg 33%
0%
Vitamin K20 mcg 17%
—
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Iodine
Potassium iodide
18.8 mcg18.8 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
1 mg1 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
380 mcg0.38 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
15 mg15 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
27.5 mcg27.5 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phylloquinone
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
8.13 mg8.13 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1 mg1 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
16.2 mg16.2 mg ok
Vitamin D3
Cholecalciferol
6.2 mcg6.2 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate (VI)
18.8 mcg18.8 mcg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Yeast
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Selenium
Monohydrated selenium dioxide
31.2 mcg31.2 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1 mg1 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
5 mg5 mg ok
Boron
Sodium borate
150 mcg0.15 mg ok
Vitamin E
Alpha-tocopherol
5 mg AT5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic-enriched yeast
30 mcg30 mcg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene
Beta carotene
900 mcg900 mcg not comparable

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset