中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Vitamin Code Men (Phase 3)

Garden of Life Canada · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Calcium37.5 mg 3%
2%
Coenzyme Q1015 mg — 5%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper0.75 mg 83%
8%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Magnesium15 mg 4%
4%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Selenium62.5 mcg 114%
16%
Vanadium5 mcg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)4 mg 333%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2 mg 154%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B62 mg 118%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C30 mg 33%
2%
Vitamin D5 mcg 25%
5%
Vitamin E15 mg 100%
2%
Vitamin K40 mcg 33%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Copper
Cupric sulfate
750 mcg0.75 mg ok
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
30 mg30 mg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Coenzyme Q10
15 mg15 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
40 mcg40 mcg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
10 mg10 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vanadium
Sodium metavanadate
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
2 mg2 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
37.5 mg37.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
15 mg15 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
62.5 mcg62.5 mcg ok
Folate
Folate
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
2 mg2 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
15 mg AT15 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
1 mg1 mg ok
Boron
Boron HVP chelate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
4 mg4 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Vitamin B12
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
1,890 mcg1,890 mcg not comparable

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset