中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prenatal Nutrients

Pure Encapsulations · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium100 mg 8%
4%
Choline50 mg 9%
1%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron13.5 mg 75%
30%
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Lycopene0.0665 mg — —
Magnesium40 mg 10%
11%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Selenium35 mcg 64%
9%
Vitamin A4,826 mcg 536%
161%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.8 mg 67%
—
Vitamin B1210 mcg 417%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.85 mg 65%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B61.1 mg 65%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)500 mcg 125%
50%
Vitamin C35 mg 39%
2%
Vitamin D7.5 mcg 38%
8%
Vitamin E6.1 mg 41%
1%
Vitamin K45 mcg 38%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
All-trans-lycopene
Lycopene
66.5 micrograms0.0665 mg ok
All-trans-lycopene
Solanum lycopersicum - Fruit flesh
66.5 micrograms0.0665 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1.1 milligrams1.1 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
6.1 mg AT6.1 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
10 milligrams10 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) bisglycinate
0.5 milligrams0.5 mg ok
all-trans-beta-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Zeaxanthin
26.5 micrograms26.5 mcg ok
Calcium
Dicalcium malate
100 milligrams100 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) nicotinate
60 micrograms60 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
10 micrograms10 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.85 milligrams0.85 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) citrate
1 milligrams1 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
0.8 milligrams0.8 mg ok
Choline
Choline bitartrate
50 milligrams50 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
40 milligrams40 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
45 micrograms45 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate, calcium salt
0.5 milligrams500 mcg ok
Folate
Folate
0.5 milligrams500 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
7.5 milligrams7.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum (VI) bisglycinate
37.5 micrograms37.5 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
35 micrograms35 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
35 milligrams35 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
35 milligrams35 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
7.5 micrograms7.5 mcg ok
(3R,3'R,6'R)-beta,epsilon-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Tagetes erecta - Flower
132 micrograms—
Iron
Iron (II) glycine sulfate
13.5 milligrams13.5 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Blakeslea trispora- Whole
2,400 micrograms2,400 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
2,400 micrograms2,400 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 micrograms150 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
75 micrograms75 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset