中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Truehope EMP

Synergy Group of Canada Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin13.3 mg — 2%
Calcium73.3 mg 6%
3%
Chromium34.7 mcg 99%
—
Copper0.4 mg 44%
4%
Iron0.8 mg 4%
2%
Ginkgo biloba2 mg — 1%
Grape seed extract (OPC)2.5 mg — 1%
Iodine11.3 mcg 8%
1%
Potassium13.3 mg 0%
—
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum8 mcg 18%
0%
Phosphorus46.7 mg 4%
1%
Selenium11.3 mcg 21%
3%
Trace minerals (mixed)0.0016 mg — —
Vanadium66.3 mcg — 4%
Vitamin A96 mcg 11%
3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1 mg 83%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.8 mg 62%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1.2 mg 24%
—
Vitamin B62 mg 118%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)60 mcg 200%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)80 mcg 20%
8%
Vitamin C33.3 mg 37%
2%
Vitamin D2 mcg 10%
2%
Vitamin E13.4 mg 89%
1%
Zinc2.7 mg 25%
7%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc oxide
2.7 mg2.7 mg ok
Iron
Iron (ferrous) fumarate
0.8 mg0.8 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
1.2 mg1.2 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2 mcg2 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
5 mg5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
8 mcg8 mcg ok
2-(Hydroxy)-N,N,N-triethylethanaminium bitartrate 30 mg—
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Bis(2-Carboxyethylgermaniumsesquioxide) 1.2 mg—
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf
— — not comparable
Ginkgo biloba
Leaf
2 mg2 mg ok
Vanadium
Sodium metavanadate
66.3 mcg66.3 mcg ok
(2S)-2-Aminoglutaramic acid 10 mg—
Nickel
Nickel sulfate
1.6 mcg0.0016 mg ok
L-gamma-methylthio-alpha-aminobutyric acid 3.3 mg—
2-Amino-3-phenyl-propanoic acid 20 mg—
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
2 mg2 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Seed(s)
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Iodine
Laminaria digitata
11.3 mcg11.3 mcg ok
Iodine
Leaf and stem
11.3 mcg11.3 mcg ok
Iodine
Ascophyllum nodosum
11.3 mcg11.3 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl succinate
13.4 mg13.4 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
11.3 mcg11.3 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.8 mg0.8 mg ok
Phosphorus
Calcium phosphate dibasic
46.7 mg46.7 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
80 mcg80 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride
34.7 mcg34.7 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1 mg1 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
73.3 mg73.3 mg ok
Copper
Copper (cupric) sulfate
0.4 mg0.4 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese carbonate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
1alpha, 2alpha, 3alpha, 4beta, 5alpha, 6beta hexahydroxycyclohexane 10 mg—
Biotin
d-biotin
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
96 mcg96 mcg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Citrus spp. (lemon, orange, grapefruit, lime, and tangerine)
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Citrus spp. (lemon, orange, grapefruit, lime, and tangerine)
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Citrus spp. (lemon, orange, grapefruit, lime, and tangerine)
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Peel
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Peel
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Peel
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Fruit(s)
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Fruit(s)
— — not comparable
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Fruit(s)
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset