中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prenatal Pro

Designs for Health Ltd. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium35 mg 3%
1%
Choline12.5 mg 2%
0%
Chromium11.2 mcg 32%
—
Copper0.33 mg 36%
3%
Iron6.75 mg 38%
15%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Magnesium20 mg 5%
6%
Manganese0.65 mg 28%
6%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium50 mcg 91%
12%
Vitamin A678 mcg 75%
23%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.35 mg 29%
—
Vitamin B120.7 mcg 29%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.4 mg 31%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.5 mg 28%
13%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1.75 mg 35%
—
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)8.75 mcg 29%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C100 mg 111%
5%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E3.75 mg 25%
0%
Vitamin K30 mcg 25%
—
Zinc3.25 mg 30%
8%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Manganese
Manganese (II) bisglycinate
650 Micrograms0.65 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
1.75 mg1.75 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum (VI) bisglycinate
12.5 Micrograms12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6 0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
3.25 mg3.25 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
8.75 Micrograms8.75 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
0.35 mg0.35 mg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolic acid, glucosamine salt
200 Micrograms200 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium glycinate
50 Micrograms50 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) bisglycinate
11.2 Micrograms11.2 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) nicotinate
11.2 Micrograms11.2 mcg ok
Vitamin A 75 Micrograms Retinol activity equivalents— not comparable
Vitamin A 250 IU75 mcg warning
Tocotrienols
Bixa orellana - Seed
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
30 Micrograms30 mcg ok
Iron
Iron (II) bisglycinate
6.75 mg6.75 mg ok
Magnesium
Dimagnesium malate
20 mg20 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) bisglycinate
325 Micrograms0.33 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 Micrograms50 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
0.4 mg0.4 mg ok
Choline
Choline dihydrogen citrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
100 mg100 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 Micrograms6.25 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
250 IU6.25 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.7 Micrograms0.7 mcg ok
Mixed carotenoids
Daucus Carota - Root
678 Micrograms678 mcg ok
Calcium
Dicalcium malate
35 mg35 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset