中文English

Children's Basic Nutrients

Thorne Research · United States · capsule · 180 Vegetarian Capsule(s)

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.9 mg — 4%
Calcium90 mg 7%
4%
Choline30 mg 5%
1%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper0.45 mg 50%
4%
Iron4.5 mg 25%
10%
Iodine67.5 mcg 45%
6%
Potassium27 mg 1%
—
Magnesium85 mg 20%
24%
Manganese1.8 mg 78%
16%
Molybdenum30 mcg 67%
2%
Selenium60 mcg 109%
15%
Vanadium30 mcg — 2%
Vitamin A225 mcg 25%
8%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12 mg 1000%
—
Vitamin B12135 mcg 5625%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)3.3 mg 254%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)49 mg 306%
140%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)124 mg 2480%
—
Vitamin B63 mg 176%
3%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)120 mcg 400%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)400 mcg 100%
40%
Vitamin C250 mg 278%
12%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E80.4 mg 536%
8%
Vitamin K30 mcg 25%
—
Zinc4.5 mg 41%
11%

Who's behind it

Company Thorne HealthTech, Inc. · United States group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner The Procter & Gamble Company · 2026-10-01 [source]
Label source: US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin A 4,500 IU— not comparable
Mixed Carotenes 3,750 IU— not comparable
Vitamin A Palmitate 750 IU225 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic Acid
250 mg250 mg ok
Vitamin D
Vitamin D3
400 IU10 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-Alpha-Tocopheryl
120 IU80.4 mg ok
Vitamin K
Vitamin K1
30 mcg30 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine Hydrochloride
12 mg12 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
Niacin 49 mg49 mg warning
Niacinamide 40 mg40 mg warning
Niacin 9 mg9 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate
3 mg3 mg ok
Folate 400 mcg400 mcg ok
Calcium Folinate 200 mcg200 mcg ok
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate
Glucosamine Salt; L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Vitamin B12 135 mcg135 mcg ok
Adenosylcobalamin 67.5 mcg67.5 mcg ok
Methylcobalamin 67.5 mcg67.5 mcg ok
Biotin 120 mcg120 mcg ok
Pantothenic Acid
Calcium Pantothenate
124 mg124 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium Citrate; Calcium Malate
90 mg90 mg ok
Iron
Iron Picolinate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium Iodide
67.5 mcg67.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium Citrate; Magnesium Malate
85 mg85 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc Picolinate
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium Picolinate
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Copper
Copper Picolinate
450 mcg0.45 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese Picolinate
1.8 mg1.8 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium Chelidamate Arginate
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum Picolinate
30 mcg30 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium Citrate; Potassium Malate
27 mg27 mg ok
Choline Citrate 30 mg30 mg ok
Boron
Boron Picolinate
900 mcg0.9 mg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium Picolinate
30 mcg30 mcg ok
Hypromellose (derived from Cellulose) Capsule
Cellulose
— —
Leucine — —
Silicon Dioxide — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset