中文English

NuComplete

Immune System Managements Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin30 mg — 5%
Calcium100 mg 8%
4%
Choline40 mg 7%
1%
Coenzyme Q1015 mg — 5%
Chromium17 mcg 49%
—
Copper0.3 mg 33%
3%
Digestive enzymes5.92 mg — —
Iron0.5 mg 3%
1%
Green tea / EGCG30 mg — —
Iodine1 mcg 1%
0%
Inositol12.5 mg — —
Potassium5 mg 0%
—
Lycopene12.5 mg — —
Methionine25 mg — —
Magnesium30 mg 7%
9%
Manganese0.45 mg 20%
4%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium30 mcg 55%
8%
TMG (betaine anhydrous)12.5 mg — 0%
Vitamin A378 mcg 42%
13%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)7.5 mg 625%
—
Vitamin B1283.3 mcg 3471%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)7.5 mg 577%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)21 mg 131%
60%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)25 mg 500%
—
Vitamin B610 mg 588%
10%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)20 mcg 67%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)167 mcg 42%
17%
Vitamin C100 mg 111%
5%
Vitamin D4.2 mcg 21%
4%
Vitamin E50 mg 333%
5%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
4.2 mcg4.2 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
10 mg10 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Lycopene 12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
L-Methionine
dl-Methionine
25 mg25 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
1 mcg1 mcg warning
Glycine max
Soy isoflavones
7.5 mg—
Pantothenic acid
Calcium pantothenate
25 mg25 mg ok
N-(N-L-gamma-Glutamyl-L-cysteinyl)glycine
L-Glutathione
9 mg—
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Biotin 20 mcg20 mcg ok
Niacin
Niacin
1 mg1 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
5 mg5 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc sulfate
5 mg5 mg ok
Stem bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - Stem
0.17 mg0.17 mg ok
Stem bromelain
Ananas comosus var. comosus - Stem
6,300 FCC PU— not comparable
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
100 mg100 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Carrot
750 mcg750 mcg not comparable
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus paradisi - Fruit
30 mg30 mg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus sinensis - fruit
30 mg30 mg ok
Camellia sinensis
Leaf extract
30 mg30 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Ubiquinone 15 mg15 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
167 mcg167 mcg ok
Choline
Choline
40 mg40 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
20 mg20 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
100 mg100 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride
17 mcg17 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
30 mg30 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese Sulphate
0.45 mg0.45 mg ok
4-Aminobenzoic acid
Saccharomyces cerevisae
9 mg—
Pancreatic enzymes
Sus scrofa - pancreas
5 mg5 mg ok
Pancreatic enzymes
Sus scrofa - pancreas
— — not comparable
Pancreatic enzymes
Sus scrofa - pancreas
— — not comparable
Trimethylglycine hydrochloride
Sugarbeet juice
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
30 mcg30 mcg ok
1,2-dithiolane-3-pentanoic acid
Alpha lipoic acid
5 mg—
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl succinate
50 mg50 mg ok
Papain
Carica papaya
0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
Papain
Carica papaya
22,500 FCC PU— not comparable
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
378 mcg RAE378 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
300 mcg0.3 mg ok
2-aminopentanedioic acid
Glutamic acid hydrochloride
5 mg—
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
83.3 mcg83.3 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset