中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Vitamin Code Women 50 and Wiser (Phase 3B)

Garden of Life Canada · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.25 mg — 1%
Calcium50 mg 4%
2%
Coenzyme Q1015 mg — 5%
Chromium60 mcg 171%
—
Copper0.75 mg 83%
8%
Iron1 mg 6%
2%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Magnesium21.5 mg 5%
6%
Manganese1.1 mg 48%
10%
Molybdenum37.5 mcg 83%
2%
Selenium62.5 mcg 114%
16%
Vanadium5 mcg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)2 mg 167%
—
Vitamin B12100 mcg 4167%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2 mg 154%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)11 mg 69%
31%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B62 mg 118%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C30 mg 33%
2%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E13.4 mg 90%
1%
Vitamin K25 mcg 21%
—
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
13.4 mg AT13.4 mg ok
Boron
Boron hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
250 mcg0.25 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
1.1 mg1.1 mg ok
Vanadium
Sodium metavanadate
5 mcg5 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Vitamin B12
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
2 mg2 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein chelate
62.5 mcg62.5 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
50 mg50 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
21.5 mg21.5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
2 mg2 mg ok
Folate
Folate
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
(all-E)-1,1'-(3,7,12,16-Tetramethyl-1,3,5,7,9,11,13,15,17-octadecanonaene-1,18-diyl)bis[2,6,6-trimethylcyclohexene]
Beta-Carotene
1,890 mcg—
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
11 mg11 mg ok
Riboflavin
Thiamine hydrochloride
2 mg2 mg ok
Iron
Iron, carbonyl
1 mg1 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
750 mcg0.75 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
30 mg30 mg ok
2,5-Cyclohexadiene-1,4-dione, 2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E,26E,30E,34E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27,31,35,39-decamethyl-2,6,10,14,18,22,26,30,34,38-tetracontadecaenyl]-5,6-dimethoxy-3-methyl
Coenzyme Q10
15 mg15 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset