中文English

Century Advance/Thyroid Multivitamin

Bountiful Canada Vitamins ULC · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium200 mg 15%
8%
Chromium50 mcg 143%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Iron2 mg 11%
4%
Iodine75 mcg 50%
7%
Potassium20 mg 0%
—
Lutein1 mg — 1%
Lycopene1 mg — —
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese2.5 mg 109%
23%
Molybdenum22.5 mcg 50%
1%
Selenium35 mcg 64%
9%
Vitamin A150 mcg 17%
5%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.25 mg 104%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)2.5 mg 192%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)7.5 mg 47%
21%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)5 mg 100%
—
Vitamin B62.5 mg 147%
2%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)22.5 mcg 75%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)300 mcg 75%
30%
Vitamin C125 mg 139%
6%
Vitamin D10 mcg 50%
10%
Vitamin E45 mg 300%
4%
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Potassium
Potassium chloride
20 mg20 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
300 mcg300 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
125 mg125 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
50 mg50 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
200 mg200 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
150 mcg RAE150 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Manganese
Manganous sulfate monohydrate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Lycopene
Lycopene
1 mg1 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenate
35 mcg35 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
900 mcg900 mcg not comparable
Iodine
Potassium iodide
75 mcg75 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
500 mcg0.5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
22.5 mcg22.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
dl-a-tocopheryl acetate
45 mg AT45 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Lutein
Tagetes erecta L
1 mg1 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
5 mg5 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
2 mg2 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset