中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

PhytoMulti Capsule

Metagenics Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Artichoke1.7 mg — 0%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin40 mg — 7%
Bitter melon1.7 mg — —
Cinnamon1.7 mg — 0%
Chromium67 mcg 191%
—
Copper0.3 mg 33%
3%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)0.0017 g — —
Fruit & vegetable powders8.4 mg — —
Grape seed extract (OPC)8.3 mg — 2%
Green tea / EGCG5.5 mg — —
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Lutein2 mg — 3%
Lycopene2 mg — —
Magnesium13.3 mg 3%
4%
Manganese0.17 mg 7%
2%
Molybdenum17 mcg 38%
1%
Resveratrol3.3 mg — 2%
Selenium33.3 mcg 61%
8%
Vitamin A500 mcg 56%
17%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)8.3 mg 692%
—
Vitamin B1267 mcg 2792%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)5 mg 385%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)16.7 mg 104%
48%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)25 mg 500%
—
Vitamin B68.3 mg 488%
8%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)167 mcg 557%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)267 mcg 67%
27%
Vitamin C40 mg 44%
2%
Vitamin D8.3 mcg 42%
8%
Vitamin E22.3 mg 149%
2%
Vitamin K40 mcg 33%
—
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

Company METAGENICS, INC. · US licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Gryphon Investors unverified
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
Momordica charantia
Fruit
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium aspartate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum (VI) hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
17 mcg17 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese(II) citrate
167 mcg0.17 mg ok
Cinnamomum aromaticum
Stem bark
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
Nasturtium officinale
Herb top
1.7 mg— excluded
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
5 mg5 mg ok
Rosmarinus officinalis
Leaf
1.7 mg— excluded
Lutein esters
Tagetes erecta - Herb flowering oleoresin
2 mg2 mg ok
Punica granatum
Fruit
26 mg— excluded
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
67 mcg67 mcg ok
2-Hydroxy-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium
Choline bitartrate
8.3 mg—
Trans-Resveratrol
Fallopia japonica - Root
3.3 mg3.3 mg ok
(all-E)-1,1'-(3,7,12,16-Tetramethyl-1,3,5,7,9,11,13,15,17-octadecanonaene-1,18-diyl)bis[2,6,6-trimethylcyclohexene]
Beta-Carotene
1.36 mg—
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
40 mcg40 mcg ok
Cynara cardunculus
Leaf
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
Vaccinium corymbosum
Fruit
6.7 mg6.7 mg ok
Vaccinium corymbosum
Fruit
— — not comparable
Cis-1,2,3,5-trans-4,6-Cyclohexanehexol
Inositol
8.3 mg—
Coffea arabica
Seed(s)
35.3 mg— excluded
Coffea arabica
Seed(s)
— — excluded
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
22.3 mg AT22.3 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
— — not comparable
Folate
Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate
267 mcg267 mcg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Prunus domestica
Fruit skin
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
D-Pantothenic Acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
25 mg25 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
8.3 mcg8.3 mcg ok
Acacia nilotica
Stem bark
1.7 mg0.0017 g warning
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
40 mg40 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
5 mg5 mg ok
All-trans-lycopene
Lycopene
2 mg2 mg ok
Copper
Cupric citrate
0.3 mg0.3 mg ok
Vitis vinifera
Seed(s)
8.3 mg8.3 mg ok
(3R,3'R)-beta,beta-Carotene-3,3'-diol
Zeaxanthin
0.7 mg700 mcg not comparable
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
500 mcg RAE500 mcg ok
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
5.5 mg5.5 mg ok
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
— — not comparable
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
— — not comparable
Biotin
Biotin
167 mcg167 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) polynicotinate
67 mcg67 mcg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus bioflavonoids
40 mg40 mg ok
Niacin
Niacin
4.2 mg4.2 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset