中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN

Naka Herbs & Vitamins Ltd. · Canada · liquid

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron1 mg — 5%
Betaine HCl6.25 mg — 0%
Bilberry5 mg — —
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin25 mg — 4%
Calcium62.5 mg 5%
2%
Choline25 mg 5%
1%
Chromium100 mcg 286%
—
Cranberry5 mg — —
Copper0.75 mg 83%
8%
Digestive enzymes2.5 mg — —
GLA (borage, evening primrose, black currant)100 mg — 2%
Grape seed extract (OPC)10 mg — 2%
Iodine150 mcg 100%
14%
Inositol25 mg — —
Potassium12.5 mg 0%
—
Lecithin / phospholipids (phosphatidylcholine)10 mg — 0%
Lutein0.1 mg — 0%
Magnesium25 mg 6%
7%
Manganese1 mg 43%
9%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Reishi (Ganoderma)10 mg — —
Selenium100 mcg 182%
25%
Shiitake / maitake / other5 mg — —
Turmeric / curcumin25 mg — 0%
Vanadium25 mcg — 1%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12.5 mg 1042%
—
Vitamin B1250 mcg 2083%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)12.5 mg 962%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)12.5 mg 78%
36%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)50 mg 1000%
—
Vitamin B625 mg 1471%
25%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)75 mcg 250%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)500 mcg 125%
50%
Vitamin C250 mg 278%
12%
Vitamin D12.5 mcg 62%
12%
Vitamin E33.5 mg 223%
3%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Choline
Bitartrate
25 mg25 mg ok
Ribes nigrum
Seed(s)
100 mg100 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
50 µg50 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
75 µg75 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
33.5 mg AT33.5 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
100 µg100 mcg ok
Lentinus Edodes
Fungus
6 mg—
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Fruit(s)
5 mg5 mg ok
Rosmarinus officinalis
Leaf
5 mg— excluded
Copper
Cupric sulfate
0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
Grifola frondosa
Mycelium
5 mg5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium gluconate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
755 µg RAE— not comparable
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal hydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
Papain
Carica papaya, fruit
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Papain
Carica papaya, fruit
75,000 FCC PU— not comparable
4-Aminobenzoic acid 6.25 mg—
Curcuma longa
Rhizome
25 mg25 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-3,5,7-trihydroxychromen-4-one
Quercetin dihydrate
25 mg—
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
500 µg500 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
150 µg150 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
d-Panthenol
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin D3
Cholecalciferol
12.5 µg12.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium gluconate
25 mg25 mg ok
Chromium
Chromic chloride
100 µg100 mcg ok
Lecithin
Glycine max - Seed
10 mg10 mg ok
Vaccinium myrtillus
Fruit(s)
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
250 mg250 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese citrate
1 mg1 mg ok
Vanadium
Sodium metavanadate
25 µg25 mcg ok
Vitis vinifera
Seed(s)
10 mg10 mg ok
Citrus Bioflavonoids
Citrus aurantium - fruit
25 mg25 mg ok
1-Carboxy-N,N,N-trimethylmethanaminium chloride 6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Lutein
Tagetes erecta - Flower
100 µg0.1 mg ok
Choline
Bitartrate
25 mg25 mg ok
Silicon dioxide
Silicon dioxide
5 mg—
Ganoderma lucidum
Fruiting body
10 mg10 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
12.5 µg12.5 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
25 mg25 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Boron
Sodium borate
1 mg1 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset