中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prenatal Essence

BioAid Health Products Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium68.8 mg 5%
3%
Choline5 mg 1%
0%
Chromium11.3 mcg 32%
—
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Iron7.5 mg 42%
17%
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Inositol3.75 mg — —
Potassium5 mg 0%
—
Lutein0.75 mg — 1%
Magnesium23.8 mg 6%
7%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium16.3 mcg 30%
4%
Vitamin A375 mcg 42%
12%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.75 mg 62%
—
Vitamin B1212.5 mcg 521%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1 mg 77%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)2.5 mg 50%
—
Vitamin B63.75 mg 221%
4%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)37.5 mcg 125%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C30 mg 33%
2%
Vitamin D3.75 mcg 19%
4%
Vitamin E6.67 mg 44%
1%
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
d-calcium pantothenate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Inositol
Inositol
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
30 mg30 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
200 mcg200 mcg ok
Iron
Iron hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium HVP chelate
11.3 mcg11.3 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
16.3 mcg16.3 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
23.8 mg23.8 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
23.8 mg23.8 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
5 mg5 mg ok
Lutein
Tagates erecta, flower
0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans-beta-carotene
375 mcg RAE375 mcg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans-beta-carotene
— — not comparable
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
375 mcg RAE375 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
— — not comparable
Choline
Choline bitartrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium HVP chelate
68.8 mg68.8 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
68.8 mg68.8 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
5 mg5 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1 mg1 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
6.67 mg AT6.67 mg ok
Iodine
Kelp
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) HVP chelate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok
Vitamin D
Vitamin D3
3.75 mcg3.75 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.75 mcg3.75 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset