中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Multi-Agb Capsules

Second Wind Vitamins Inc. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium33.3 mg 3%
1%
Chromium66.7 mcg 190%
—
Copper0.67 mg 74%
7%
Iron6 mg 33%
13%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Manganese0.67 mg 29%
6%
Molybdenum25 mcg 56%
1%
Selenium33.3 mcg 61%
8%
Vitamin A375 mcg 42%
12%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1 mg 83%
—
Vitamin B1216.7 mcg 694%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.13 mg 87%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)13.3 mg 83%
38%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)6.67 mg 133%
—
Vitamin B61.33 mg 78%
1%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)167 mcg 556%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)267 mcg 67%
27%
Vitamin C30 mg 33%
2%
Vitamin D6.67 mcg 33%
7%
Vitamin E6.7 mg 45%
1%
Vitamin K13.3 mcg 11%
—
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Niacin
Nicotinic acid
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese HVP chelate
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
33.3 mcg33.3 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
1.33 mg1.33 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
6.67 mg6.67 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
5 mg5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.67 mcg6.67 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric HVP chelate
667 mcg0.67 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
13.3 mcg13.3 mcg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
20 mg20 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
167 mcg167 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic HVP chelate
66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
Vitamin A
All-trans retinyl palmitate
250 mcg RAE250 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
All-trans-beta-carotene
250 mcg250 mcg not comparable
Beta-carotene
All-trans-beta-carotene
125 mcg RAE125 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
30 mg30 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
13.3 mg13.3 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.13 mg1.13 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
6 mg6 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
6.7 mg AT6.7 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1 mg1 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
267 mcg267 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset