中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Vitamin Code RAW Prenatal NP

Garden of Life Canada · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium21.7 mg 2%
1%
Chromium16.7 mcg 48%
—
Copper0.23 mg 26%
2%
Iron6 mg 33%
13%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Magnesium10.8 mg 3%
3%
Manganese0.67 mg 29%
6%
Molybdenum25 mcg 56%
1%
Selenium16.7 mcg 30%
4%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.5 mg 42%
—
Vitamin B122 mcg 83%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.57 mg 44%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)6.67 mg 42%
19%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)3.33 mg 67%
—
Vitamin B63.33 mg 196%
3%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)100 mcg 333%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)267 mcg 67%
27%
Vitamin C20 mg 22%
1%
Vitamin D8.25 mcg 41%
8%
Vitamin E6.7 mg 45%
1%
Vitamin K16.7 mcg 14%
—
Zinc2.5 mg 23%
6%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin K2
Menaquinones
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
0.57 mg0.57 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
10.8 mg10.8 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
6.67 mg6.67 mg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene
Beta carotene
1,500 mcg1,500 mcg not comparable
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
20 mg20 mg ok
Vitamin D3
Cholecalciferol
8.25 mcg8.25 mcg ok
Selenium
Monohydrated selenium dioxide
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Vitamin E
Alpha-tocopherol
6.7 mg AT6.7 mg ok
Iron
Iron hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
6 mg6 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic-enriched yeast
16.7 mcg16.7 mcg ok
Folate
Folic acid
267 mcg267 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) sulfate
0.67 mg0.67 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
21.7 mg21.7 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) sulfate
233 mcg0.23 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
2 mcg2 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate (VI)
25 mcg25 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset