中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Health Bone Pack

Douglas Laboratories Canada · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Other amino acids46.9 mg — —
Boron2.38 mg — 12%
Citrus bioflavonoids, rutin, hesperidin16.9 mg — 3%
Calcium1,625 mg 125%
65%
Choline18.8 mg 3%
1%
Chromium25 mcg 71%
—
Copper0.25 mg 28%
2%
Digestive enzymes6.25 mg — —
Fish oil730 mg — —
Fruit & vegetable powders56.2 mg — —
Garlic12.5 mg — 0%
Grape seed extract (OPC)3.1 mg — 1%
Green tea / EGCG6.25 mg — —
Greens / grasses / vegetable powders6.25 mg — —
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Inositol12.5 mg — —
Potassium13 mg 0%
—
Lutein0.75 mg — 1%
Lycopene0.75 mg — —
L-Lysine12 mg — 0%
Methionine1.6 mg — —
Magnesium250 mg 60%
71%
Manganese1.25 mg 54%
11%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium25 mcg 45%
6%
Spirulina / chlorella12.5 mg — 0%
Vanadium6.25 mcg — 0%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)12.5 mg 1042%
—
Vitamin B1231.2 mcg 1302%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)6.25 mg 481%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)23.8 mg 148%
68%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)62.5 mg 1250%
—
Vitamin B612.5 mg 735%
12%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)37.5 mcg 125%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C383 mg 426%
19%
Vitamin D14.6 mcg 73%
15%
Vitamin E33.5 mg 223%
3%
Vitamin K50 mcg 42%
—
Zinc3 mg 27%
8%

Who's behind it

Company Nestlé Health Science · Switzerland group_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Nestlé S.A. unverified [source]
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Carica papaya
Fruit
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Beta vulgaris
Root
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
L-Lysine
L-Lysine hydrochloride
12 mg12 mg ok
L-Methionine
L-Methionine
1.6 mg1.6 mg ok
Brassica oleracea
Stem(s)
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium HVP chelate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Vanadium
Vanadium citrate
6.25 mcg6.25 mcg ok
Niacin
Niacin
5 mg5 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Bromelain
Ananas comosus - fruit
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Bromelain
Ananas comosus - fruit
— — not comparable
Inositol
Inositol
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Chlorella vulgaris
Whole plant(s)
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
750 mcg750 mcg not comparable
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Vitamin E
Mixed tocopherols
33.5 mg AT33.5 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha tocopheryl
33.5 mg AT33.5 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Iodine
Fucus vesiculosus - Thallus
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
50 mcg50 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Palmitate
189 µg RAE— not comparable
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
31.2 mcg31.2 mcg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
31.2 mcg31.2 mcg ok
4-Aminobenzoic acid 6.25 mg—
Manganese
Manganese HVP chelate
1.25 mg1.25 mg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
0.19 mg0.19 mg ok
Boron
Boron aspartate
0.19 mg0.19 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
175 mg175 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
175 mg175 mg ok
Hordeum vulgare
Grain
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Glutamic Acid
Glutamic acid hydrochloride
25 mg25 mg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
1 mg1 mg ok
Boron
Boron aspartate
1 mg1 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbyl palmitate
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
d-calcium pantothenate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Vaccinium angustifolium
Fruit
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Spirulina maxima
Whole organism
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
250 mg250 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium gluconate
250 mg250 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium lactate
250 mg250 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
250 mg250 mg ok
Calcium
Bone meal
250 mg250 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
250 mg250 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
10 mcg10 mcg ok
Rosa canina
Fruit
12.5 mg— excluded
Molybdenum
Molybdenum citrate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum glutarate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum succinate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum fumarate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum malate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
1-Carboxy-N, N, N-trimethylmethanaminium inner salt
Betaine hydrochloride
18.8 mg—
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
1.25 mcg1.25 mcg ok
Fruit and Vegetable Powder
Cranberry
87.5 mg— excluded
Fruit and Vegetable Powder
Blackbery
87.5 mg— excluded
Fruit and Vegetable Powder
Carrot
87.5 mg— excluded
Fruit and Vegetable Powder
Pineapple
87.5 mg— excluded
Fruit and Vegetable Powder
Grape
87.5 mg— excluded
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
3 mg3 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
18.8 mg18.8 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
3.3 mcg3.3 mcg ok
Citrus bioflavonoids
Citrus limon - Fruit peel
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
730 mg730 mg ok
Fish oil
Engraulidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
730 mg730 mg ok
Fish oil
Clupeidae - Whole
— — not comparable
Triticum aestivum
Plant
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine HCl Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium ascorbate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Vitis Vinifera
Fruit
3.1 mg3.1 mg ok
Hesperidin
Lemon
4.4 mg4.4 mg ok
Brassica oleracea
Stem(s)
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Bladderwrack
Thallus
12.5 mcg—
Allium sativum
Bulb
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
4',5,7-Trihydroxyisoflavone
Glycine max - Seed
15 mg AIE—
Choline
Citrate
18.8 mg18.8 mg ok
Choline
Bitartrate
18.8 mg18.8 mg ok
Pyrus Malus
Fruit
6.25 mg—
Lutein
Marigold flower
0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
L-Cysteine
Synthetic
18.8 mg18.8 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium aspartate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium ascorbate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
125 mg125 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium aspartate
13 mg13 mg ok
3-(O-6-deoxy-alpha-l-mannopyranosyl-(1-6)-beta-d-glucopyranosyloxy)-2-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-5,7-dihydroxy-4H-chromen-4-one
Styphnolobium japonicum - Flower bud
3.1 mg—
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Camellia sinensis
Leaf
— — not comparable
Glutamic Acid
Glutamic acid hydrochloride
3.1 mg3.1 mg ok
Pinus massoniana
Bark
3.1 mg— excluded
Lycopene
Lycopene
0.75 mg0.75 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
6.25 mg6.25 mg ok
Copper
Copper hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
0.25 mg0.25 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset