中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Prenatal Pro

Designs for Health Ltd. · Canada · capsule

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium35 mg 3%
1%
Choline4.4 mg 1%
0%
Chromium11.2 mcg 32%
—
Copper0.33 mg 36%
3%
Iron6.75 mg 38%
15%
Iodine50 mcg 33%
5%
Magnesium20 mg 5%
6%
Manganese0.65 mg 28%
6%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium50 mcg 91%
12%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.35 mg 29%
—
Vitamin B120.7 mcg 29%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.4 mg 31%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)4.5 mg 28%
13%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)1.75 mg 35%
—
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)8.75 mcg 29%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)200 mcg 50%
20%
Vitamin C100 mg 111%
5%
Vitamin D6.25 mcg 31%
6%
Vitamin E3.75 mg 25%
0%
Vitamin K30 mcg 25%
—
Zinc3.25 mg 30%
8%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin A: rows on different bases (RAE, RAE (from IU, ODS 0.3), mcg (label; RAE not stated))

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
0.7 Microgram0.7 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
1.75 mg1.75 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
50 Microgram50 mcg ok
Selenium
Selenium glycinate
50 Microgram50 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
75 mcg RAE75 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
250 IU75 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine hydrochloride
0.35 mg0.35 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
8.75 Microgram8.75 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
0.4 mg0.4 mg ok
Mixed carotenoids
Daucus Carota - Root
678 Microgram678 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
30 Microgram30 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
100 mg100 mg ok
Calcium
Dicalcium malate
35 mg35 mg ok
Iron
Iron (II) bisglycinate
6.75 mg6.75 mg ok
Choline
Choline dihydrogen citrate
4.4 mg4.4 mg ok
Tocotrienols
Bixa orellana - Seed
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
6.25 Microgram6.25 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
250 IU6.25 mcg ok
Copper
Copper (II) bisglycinate
325 Microgram0.33 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
4.5 mg4.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) bisglycinate
11.2 Microgram11.2 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) nicotinate
11.2 Microgram11.2 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese (II) bisglycinate
650 Microgram0.65 mg ok
Magnesium
Dimagnesium malate
20 mg20 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum (VI) bisglycinate
12.5 Microgram12.5 mcg ok
Folate
L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolic acid, glucosamine salt
200 Microgram200 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
3.25 mg3.25 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset