中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Anavite

Gaspari Nutrition Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.0083 mg — 0%
Beta-alanine533 mg — —
Calcium16.5 mg 1%
1%
Chromium8.33 mcg 24%
—
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Potassium16.7 mg 0%
—
Magnesium33.3 mg 8%
10%
Manganese0.33 mg 14%
3%
Molybdenum1.33 mcg 3%
0%
Phosphorus35 mg 3%
1%
Selenium11.7 mcg 21%
3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)5 mg 417%
—
Vitamin B1283.3 mcg 3472%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)6.67 mg 513%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)10 mg 62%
29%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)16.7 mg 333%
—
Vitamin B610 mg 588%
10%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)100 mcg 333%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)66.7 mcg 17%
7%
Vitamin C83.3 mg 93%
4%
Vitamin D2 mcg 10%
2%
Vitamin E6.7 mg 45%
1%
Vitamin K26.7 mcg 22%
—
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Zinc
Zinc hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
5 mg5 mg ok
3-Aminopropanoic acid
Beta-alanine
533 mg533 mg ok
All-trans-beta-carotene
All-trans beta carotene
998 mcg998 mcg not comparable
Vitamin D3
Cholecalciferol
2 mcg2 mcg ok
Boron
Boron citrate
8.33 mcg0.0083 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
83.3 mcg83.3 mcg ok
Iodine
Kelp (Laminaria digitata)
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
33.3 mg33.3 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
16.5 mg16.5 mg ok
Phosphorus
Calcium phosphate dibasic
35 mg35 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
10 mg10 mg ok
Copper
Copper (II) HVP chelate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
16.7 mcg16.7 mg fixed
Biotin
Biotin
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
6.67 mg6.67 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
Pyridoxine
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
10 mg10 mg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Selenium
Selenomethionine
11.7 mcg11.7 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menatetrenone
26.7 mcg26.7 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
6.7 mg AT6.7 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) polynicotinate
8.33 mcg8.33 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
1.33 mcg1.33 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset