中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Fem Prenatal

Metagenics Inc. · Canada · other

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium125 mg 10%
5%
Chromium12.5 mcg 36%
—
Copper1 mg 111%
10%
Iron15 mg 83%
33%
Iodine87.5 mcg 58%
8%
Magnesium62.5 mg 15%
18%
Manganese0.6 mg 26%
5%
Molybdenum12.5 mcg 28%
1%
Selenium37.5 mcg 68%
9%
Vitamin A225 mcg 25%
8%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)1.7 mg 142%
—
Vitamin B1260 mcg 2500%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)1.7 mg 131%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)17.5 mg 109%
50%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)150 mcg 500%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)500 mcg 125%
50%
Vitamin C125 mg 139%
6%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E30.1 mg 201%
3%
Vitamin K32.5 mcg 27%
—
Zinc12.5 mg 114%
31%

Who's behind it

Company METAGENICS, INC. · US licence_holder_or_owner unverified [source]

  1. Ultimate owner Gryphon Investors unverified
Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese(II) citrate
0.6 mg0.6 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
1.7 mg1.7 mg ok
1,2,3,5/4,6- hexahydroxycyclohexane
Inositol
25 mg—
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
2.5 mcg2.5 mcg ok
Iron
Iron (II) bisglycinate
15 mg15 mg ok
Copper
Cupric citrate
1,000 mcg1 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
60 mcg60 mcg ok
Vitamin E
dl-alpha Tocopheryl acid succinate
30.1 mg AT30.1 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
87.5 mcg87.5 mcg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide ascorbate
17.5 mg17.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) citrate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Vitamin C
125 mg125 mg ok
Vitamin C
Niacinamide ascorbate
125 mg125 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
125 mg125 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta-Carotene
750 mcg750 mcg not comparable
Vitamin A
Vitamin A palmitate
225 mcg RAE225 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Vitamin K1
32.5 mcg32.5 mcg ok
Folate
Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate
500 mcg500 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc citrate
12.5 mg12.5 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum HVP chelate
12.5 mcg12.5 mcg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
5 mg5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium aspartate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium citrate
62.5 mg62.5 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium hydrolyzed vegetable protein (HVP) chelate
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset