中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Anavite

Gaspari Nutrition Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.0083 mg — 0%
Beta-alanine533 mg — —
Calcium40.3 mg 3%
2%
L-Carnitine / ALCAR223 mg — 11%
Chromium20 mcg 57%
—
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Potassium16.7 mg 0%
—
Magnesium66.7 mg 16%
19%
Manganese0.33 mg 14%
3%
Molybdenum1.33 mcg 3%
0%
Selenium11.7 mcg 21%
3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)5 mg 417%
—
Vitamin B1283.3 mcg 3472%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)6.66 mg 512%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)16.7 mg 104%
48%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)16.7 mg 333%
—
Vitamin B63.33 mg 196%
3%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)100 mcg 333%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)66.7 mcg 17%
7%
Vitamin C83.3 mg 93%
4%
Vitamin D8.33 mcg 42%
8%
Vitamin E6.7 mg 45%
1%
Vitamin K15 mcg 12%
—
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Magnesium
Magnesium aspartate
66.7 mg66.7 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
3.33 mg3.33 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha tocopherol acetate
6.7 mg AT6.7 mg ok
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 4
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic bisglycinate
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) polynicotinate
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
8.33 mcg0.0083 mg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese bisglycinate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
8.33 mcg8.33 mcg ok
(all-E)-1,1'-(3,7,12,16-Tetramethyl-1,3,5,7,9,11,13,15,17-octadecanonaene-1,18-diyl)bis[2,6,6-trimethylcyclohexene] 1 mg—
Selenium
Selenium glycinate
11.7 mcg11.7 mcg ok
Biotin 100 mcg100 mcg ok
Iodine
Laminaria digitata - Whole
25 mcg25 mcg ok
3-Aminopropanoic acid 533 mg533 mg ok
L-Carnitine
L-Carnitine tartrate
223 mg223 mg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
5 mg5 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium phosphate, monobasic
16.7 mg16.7 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
83.3 mcg83.3 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
0.33 mg0.33 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
83.3 mg83.3 mg ok
Folate 66.7 mcg66.7 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium citrate
40.3 mg40.3 mg ok
Riboflavin 6.66 mg6.66 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum bisglycinate
1.33 mcg1.33 mcg warning

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset