中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Anavite

Gaspari Nutrition Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Boron0.0083 mg — 0%
Beta-alanine533 mg — —
Calcium40.3 mg 3%
2%
L-Carnitine / ALCAR114 mg — 6%
Chromium20 mcg 57%
—
Copper0.33 mg 37%
3%
Iodine25 mcg 17%
2%
Potassium16.7 mg 0%
—
Magnesium66.7 mg 16%
19%
Manganese0.33 mg 14%
3%
Molybdenum1.33 mcg 3%
0%
Phosphorus19.3 mg 2%
0%
Selenium11.7 mcg 21%
3%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)5 mg 417%
—
Vitamin B1283.3 mcg 3472%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)6.66 mg 512%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)16.7 mg 104%
48%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)16.7 mg 333%
—
Vitamin B63.33 mg 196%
3%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)83.3 mcg 278%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)66.7 mcg 17%
7%
Vitamin C83.3 mg 93%
4%
Vitamin E6.7 mg 45%
1%
Vitamin K15 mcg 12%
—
Zinc5 mg 45%
12%
Why not compared (1)
  • Vitamin D: same ingredient listed twice in different units with different converted amounts

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
6.66 milligrams6.66 mg ok
Selenium
Selenium glycinate
11.7 micrograms11.7 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Calcium ascorbate
83.3 milligrams83.3 mg ok
Molybdenum
Molybdenum bisglycinate
1.33 micrograms1.33 mcg warning
(all-E)-1,1'-(3,7,12,16-Tetramethyl-1,3,5,7,9,11,13,15,17-octadecanonaene-1,18-diyl)bis[2,6,6-trimethylcyclohexene]
Beta carotene
1 milligrams—
Vitamin K2
Menaquinone 7
15 micrograms15 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
5 milligrams5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium aspartate
66.7 milligrams66.7 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc bisglycinate
5 milligrams5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
83.3 micrograms83.3 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese bisglycinate
0.33 milligrams0.33 mg ok
Phosphorus
Calcium phosphate monobasic
19.3 milligrams19.3 mg ok
Phosphorus
Potassium phosphate, monobasic
19.3 milligrams19.3 mg ok
3-Aminopropanoic acid
Beta-alanine
533 milligrams533 mg ok
Copper
Cupric bisglycinate
0.33 milligrams0.33 mg ok
D-Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
16.7 milligrams16.7 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium citrate
16.7 milligrams16.7 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium phosphate, monobasic
16.7 milligrams16.7 mg ok
Iodine
Laminaria digitata - Whole
25 micrograms25 mcg ok
L-Carnitine
L-Carnitine tartrate
114 milligrams114 mg ok
Boron
Boron glycinate
8.33 micrograms0.0083 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium (III) polynicotinate
20 micrograms20 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromic bisglycinate
20 micrograms20 mcg ok
Folate
Folate
66.7 micrograms66.7 mcg ok
3-Pyridinecarboxamide
Niacinamide
16.7 milligrams16.7 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
40.3 milligrams40.3 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
4.17 micrograms4.17 mcg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
167 IU4.17 mcg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
10 IU6.7 mg ok
Vitamin E
d-alpha-tocopherol
6.7 mg AT6.7 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxal 5-phosphate
3.33 milligrams3.33 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Methylcobalamin
83.3 micrograms83.3 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset