中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

Amplified Muscle Meal Chocolate

GNC Pro Performance AMP · United States · powder · 50.35 oz.; 3.15 lb; 1430 g

Original label PDF

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium600 mg 46%
24%
Chromium30 mcg 86%
—
Copper0.5 mg 56%
5%
Essential amino acids23,000 mg — —
Iron2 mg 11%
4%
Dietary fiber (psyllium etc.)5 g — —
HMB500 mg — —
Iodine37.5 mcg 25%
3%
Potassium1,120 mg 24%
—
Magnesium120 mg 29%
34%
Manganese0.5 mg 22%
5%
Molybdenum18.8 mcg 42%
1%
Sodium250 mg 11%
11%
Phosphorus550 mg 44%
14%
Protein (total)50 g — —
Selenium17.5 mcg 32%
4%
TMG (betaine anhydrous)2,500 mg — 62%
Vitamin A375 mcg 42%
12%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.38 mg 32%
—
Vitamin B121.5 mcg 62%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.43 mg 33%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)5 mg 31%
14%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)2.5 mg 50%
—
Vitamin B60.5 mg 29%
0%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)75 mcg 250%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)100 mcg 25%
10%
Vitamin C15 mg 17%
1%
Vitamin D2.5 mcg 12%
2%
Vitamin E3.38 mg 22%
0%
Vitamin K20 mcg 17%
—
Zinc3.75 mg 34%
9%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:US NIH DSLD · NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) API v9 · US Government work (public domain) · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Calories 350 {Calories}— excluded
Calories from Fat 45 {Calories}— excluded
Total Fat 5 g— excluded
Saturated Fat 2.5 g— excluded
Cholesterol 110 mg— excluded
Total Carbohydrates 25 g— excluded
Dietary Fiber 5 g5 g ok
Sugar 3 g— excluded
Protein 50 g50 g ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A Palmitate
1,250 IU375 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic Acid
15 mg15 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol; Vitamin D3
100 IU2.5 mcg ok
Vitamin E
DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate
7.5 IU3.38 mg ok
Vitamin K
Phytonadione
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine Mononitrate
0.38 mg0.38 mg ok
Riboflavin 0.43 mg0.43 mg ok
Niacin
Niacinamide
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine Hydrochloride
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Folic Acid 100 mcg100 mcg ok
Vitamin B12 1.5 mcg1.5 mcg ok
Biotin 75 mcg75 mcg ok
Pantothenic Acid
D-Calcium Pantothenate
2.5 mg2.5 mg ok
Calcium 600 mg600 mg ok
Iron 2 mg2 mg ok
Phosphorus
Dipotassium Phosphate
550 mg550 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium Iodide
37.5 mcg37.5 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium Oxide
120 mg120 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc Oxide
3.75 mg3.75 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium Selenite
17.5 mcg17.5 mcg ok
Copper
Copper Sulfate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese Sulfate
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium Picolinate
30 mcg30 mcg ok
Molybdenum
molybdenum amino acid chelate
18.8 mcg18.8 mcg ok
Sodium 250 mg250 mg ok
Potassium
Dipotassium Phosphate
1,120 mg1,120 mg ok
MicroSorb(TM) Amino Acid Blend 23 g23,000 mg ok
Glutamine
Calcium Caseinate; L-Glutamine, Micronized; Milk Protein Concentrate; Whey Protein Concentrate; Whey Protein Concentrate, Micronized blend
0 NP— not comparable
L-Leucine
Calcium Caseinate; L-Leucine, Micronized; Micellar Casein; Milk Protein Concentrate; Whey Protein Concentrate; Whey Protein Concentrate, Micronized blend
0 NP— not comparable
Tri-MG Infusion 0 NP— excluded
Betaine
Betaine Anhydrous blend
2.5 g2,500 mg warning
HMB
Calcium HMB blend
500 mg500 mg warning
Amino Acceleration System 200 mg— excluded
BioCore Edge Blend blend 0 NP— excluded
Protease
Aspergillus melleus; Aspergillus niger; Aspergillus oryzae blend
0 NP— not comparable
Peptidase
Aspergillus oryzae blend
0 NP— not comparable
Protein Blend
Calcium Caseinate; micronized Whey Protein concentrate; Milk Protein concentrate; Whey Protein concentrate
— —
Waxy Maize Starch — —
Cocoa — —
Sunfiber(R) partially hydrolyzed Guar Gum — —
Natural and Artificial flavors — —
Essential Fatty Acid Blend
Borage Oil powder; Conjugated Linoleic Acid, Powder; Evening Primrose Oil powder; Flaxseed Oil powder; Medium Chain Triglycerides; Olive Oil powder; Safflower Oil powder; Sunflower Oil
— —
Vitamin and Mineral Blend — —
Polyethylene Glycol — —
Lecithin — —
Maltodextrin — —
Gum Blend
Carrageenan; Cellulose Gum; Xanthan Gum
— —
modified Food Starch — —
Sucralose — —
Acesulfame Potassium — —
Dipotassium Phosphate — —
Tricalcium Phosphate — —
Tocopherols — —

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset