中文English

MULTIVITAMINS AND MINERALS FORMULA FORTE WITH LUTEIN AND LYCOPENE

CellChem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium200 mg 15%
8%
Chromium35 mcg 100%
—
Copper1 mg 111%
10%
Iron10 mg 56%
22%
Iodine150 mcg 100%
14%
Potassium80 mg 2%
—
Lutein0.5 mg — 1%
Lycopene0.6 mg — —
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese5 mg 217%
45%
Molybdenum45 mcg 100%
2%
Selenium55 mcg 100%
14%
Vitamin A300 mcg 33%
10%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)2.25 mg 188%
—
Vitamin B1220 mcg 833%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)3.2 mg 246%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)15 mg 94%
43%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B65 mg 294%
5%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)45 mcg 150%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)600 mcg 150%
60%
Vitamin C90 mg 100%
4%
Vitamin D15 mcg 75%
15%
Vitamin E22.5 mg 150%
2%
Vitamin K25 mcg 21%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Potassium
Potassium chloride
80 mg80 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
45 mcg45 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese sulfate
5 mg5 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
45 mcg45 mcg ok
Vitamin E
dl-a-tocopheryl acetate
22.5 mg AT22.5 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
15 mg15 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
3.2 mg3.2 mg ok
Lutein
Marigold flower
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
50 mg50 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
600 mcg600 mcg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
90 mg90 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
20 mcg20 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
10 mg10 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
5 mg5 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
2.25 mg2.25 mg ok
Lycopene
Lycopene
0.6 mg0.6 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
200 mg200 mg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
1,000 mcg1 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenate
55 mcg55 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
1,800 mcg1,800 mcg not comparable
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
300 mcg RAE300 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride
35 mcg35 mcg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset