中文English
English version in progress: interface and data are in English; some explanatory text is still in Chinese.

MULTIVITAMINS AND MINERALS SENIOR WITH LUTEIN AND LYCOPENE

CellChem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium200 mg 15%
8%
Chromium100 mcg 286%
—
Copper1 mg 111%
10%
Iron4 mg 22%
9%
Iodine150 mcg 100%
14%
Potassium80 mg 2%
—
Lutein0.5 mg — 1%
Lycopene0.6 mg — —
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese5 mg 217%
45%
Molybdenum45 mcg 100%
2%
Selenium55 mcg 100%
14%
Vitamin A300 mcg 33%
10%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)2.25 mg 188%
—
Vitamin B1225 mcg 1042%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)3.2 mg 246%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)15 mg 94%
43%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B68 mg 471%
8%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)45 mcg 150%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)600 mcg 150%
60%
Vitamin C90 mg 100%
4%
Vitamin D15 mcg 75%
15%
Vitamin E33.8 mg 225%
3%
Vitamin K25 mcg 21%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source:Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Lycopene
Lycopene
0.6 mg0.6 mg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenate
55 mcg55 mcg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
300 mcg RAE300 mcg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium D-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
1,000 mcg1 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
90 mg90 mg ok
Manganese
Manganese sulfate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin E
dl-a-tocopheryl acetate
33.8 mg AT33.8 mg ok
Lutein
Marigold flower
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
200 mg200 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
45 mcg45 mcg ok
Biotin
Biotin
45 mcg45 mcg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
1,800 mcg1,800 mcg not comparable
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
15 mg15 mg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
80 mg80 mg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
8 mg8 mg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
4 mg4 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
600 mcg600 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
2.25 mg2.25 mg ok
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
3.2 mg3.2 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset