中文English

Multivitamins and minerals with lutein and lycopene formula forte

CellChem Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Canada · tablet

Original label

Per day

IngredientPer day% DV% of limit
Calcium200 mg 15%
8%
Chromium35 mcg 100%
—
Copper1 mg 111%
10%
Iron10 mg 56%
22%
Iodine150 mcg 100%
14%
Potassium80 mg 2%
—
Lutein0.5 mg — 1%
Lycopene0.6 mg — —
Magnesium50 mg 12%
14%
Manganese5 mg 217%
45%
Molybdenum45 mcg 100%
2%
Phosphorus125 mg 10%
3%
Selenium55 mcg 100%
14%
Vitamin A750 mcg 83%
25%
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)15 mg 1250%
—
Vitamin B12100 mcg 4167%
—
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)15 mg 1154%
—
Vitamin B3 (niacin)15 mg 94%
43%
Vitamin B5 (pantothenic acid)10 mg 200%
—
Vitamin B615 mg 882%
15%
Vitamin B7 (biotin)45 mcg 150%
—
Vitamin B9 (folate)600 mcg 150%
60%
Vitamin C90 mg 100%
4%
Vitamin D15 mcg 75%
15%
Vitamin E22.5 mg 150%
2%
Vitamin K25 mcg 21%
—
Zinc7.5 mg 68%
19%

Who's behind it

No data yet

Label source: Health Canada LNHPD · Health Canada Licensed Natural Health Products Database (LNHPD) API · Open Government Licence – Canada · 2026-10-26

Label ingredients (per serving)

IngredientLabel valueCleanedData check
Vitamin B12
Cyanocobalamin
100 mcg100 mcg ok
Manganese
Manganese sulfate
5 mg5 mg ok
Vitamin C
Ascorbic acid
90 mg90 mg ok
Vitamin E
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
22.5 mg AT22.5 mg ok
Vitamin D
Cholecalciferol
15 mcg15 mcg ok
Magnesium
Magnesium oxide
50 mg50 mg ok
Vitamin A
Vitamin A acetate
300 mcg RAE300 mcg ok
Calcium
Calcium carbonate
200 mg200 mg ok
Calcium
Calcium phosphate dibasic
200 mg200 mg ok
Vitamin B6
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
15 mg15 mg ok
Iodine
Potassium iodide
150 mcg150 mcg ok
Selenium
Sodium selenite
55 mcg55 mcg ok
Copper
Cupric sulfate
1,000 mcg1 mg ok
Biotin
Biotin
45 mcg45 mcg ok
Iron
Ferrous fumarate
10 mg10 mg ok
Molybdenum
Sodium molybdate
45 mcg45 mcg ok
Zinc
Zinc oxide
7.5 mg7.5 mg ok
Chromium
Chromium chloride
35 mcg35 mcg ok
Thiamine
Thiamine mononitrate
15 mg15 mg ok
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
900 mcg900 mcg not comparable
Beta-carotene
Beta carotene
450 mcg RAE450 mcg ok
Lutein
Marigold flower (Tagetes erecta)
0.5 mg0.5 mg ok
Lycopene
Lycopene
0.6 mg0.6 mg ok
Niacinamide
Niacinamide
15 mg15 mg ok
Potassium
Potassium chloride
80 mg80 mg ok
Folate
Folic acid
600 mcg600 mcg ok
Vitamin K1
Phytonadione
25 mcg25 mcg ok
Pantothenic acid
Calcium-d-pantothenate
10 mg10 mg ok
Riboflavin
Riboflavin
15 mg15 mg ok
Phosphorus
Calcium phosphate dibasic
125 mg125 mg ok

Label data from official national databases and brand websites, as declared; not lab-verified.

For information only; not medical advice. Talk to a doctor or pharmacist before starting or stopping any supplement.
Compare: 0 Compare → Reset